वेंस क्रिकेट अड्डा · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)World Cricket· List
- 1Travis Head's Slow-Burn 121 and Australia's One-Man Arithmetic: A Net Diary Before the Cape Town Decider
- 2113 All Out: India A's Collapse on a Green Top in New Zealand — An Adaptation Case, Not a Pitch Case
- 3An Empty Scorebook Is Also Testimony: When the Cricket Data Vanishes Quietly
- 4Eight Dimensions, Zero Information Points: The Empty Payload of a Cricket Analysis Pipeline
- 5Less Grass at Newlands and Boland's Five-for: The Selection Arithmetic the Scorecard Doesn't Show
- 6The WACA 149: Konstas's Innings and the Unanswered Test Ladder
- 7From an Old Trafford corridor: Jimmy Anderson's Lancashire exit and the new arithmetic of county cricket
- 8Empty Payload, Full Framework: Auditing the Silent Failure Inside a Cricket Data Pipeline
- 9Christchurch's 41/3: India's 2-0 lead was laid in the powerplay; the final over was only the outcome
39.3 Overs, 113 Runs and a 132 Written in the Wrong Column: The Ledger of India A's Unofficial Test Day
President's Trophy Grade-I 2026-27 Final: The Real Scorecard Behind a 24-Hour Venue Change
India's 200th T20I Win at Hagley Oval: The Milestone Is Real, the Win-Rate Maths Is Not
Fourteen Out of Twenty-Four Crore: Auditing the PCB Chairman's 'Fame' Remarks
From 154/9 to 242: Shadab Khan and Haris Rauf's record 89-run last-wicket stand beats England in LahorePakistan were 154 for 9 in Lahore. Eighty-eight runs still needed, the last...
Santner's 4/21 and the Twenty-Nine Balls That Outlived ItChapter One: The Silence of the Fifteenth Over The first question in...
Kishan Out, But the Question Is the Bowling: Before the Second T20I in Christchurch2.41 a.m. in Sydney. The radio was on the kitchen table at a volume low enoug...
The Empty Payload: When the Scorecard Returns Nothing, the Professional Answer Is NothingOn the morning of 12 February 2026, a document opened on the data desk in...
A Hundred Slots, One Shut Door: The Unstated Ledger Behind The Last of Us's All-Time No. 1Esports
BLAST's Payment Gap and the 2027 Calendar: Why Every Top October-VRS Team Chose PGLEsports
VCT 2027's 40-to-32 Cut: Eight Orgs Out, and the One Number Missing From Every Press ReleaseEsports
Morgan's Claim and the LCS Ledger: What the First Swiss Match at Worlds 2026 Can Actually ProveEsports
LCS Credibility Rests on One Top Laner: Morgan, Team Liquid and the October 24 Swiss OpenerEsports
Rasta Vechta's Forward Deal: A Friday Signing Inside an 0-2 Week, and the Cost That Never Shows Up on a 17-Name RosterPre-Registered Criteria (Written Before the Evidence) This piece will be judg...
Nine Empty Columns: An Audit Memo on a Failed Basketball Data PipelineThe first column answered before I read the second. Title — N/A. Source — N/A...
Field Hockey· Reviews
-
1
Twenty Editions, One Turf: What the 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter Actually Measures
-
2
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A Complete Highlight Reel and an Empty Ledger
-
3
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Encounter: Astro Turf Turns School Passion Into a Tactical Exam
Twenty Editions, One Turf: What the 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter Actually Measures2026-10-25 17:49
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A Complete Highlight Reel and an Empty Ledger2026-10-25 16:48
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Encounter: Astro Turf Turns School Passion Into a Tactical Exam2026-10-25 12:12
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Scotland and Sri Lanka Lead Day 1, But Ahmedabad's Points Table Is Hiding the Real Picture2026-10-26 12:36
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Day 1: Ahmedabad's Table Is Ranking Three Teams That Haven't Played a Match2026-10-25 17:42
India vs Uganda: Read the 46 and the 45 as a measure of the field, not of India2026-10-25 17:04
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026, Day 1: The Score-Difference Maths and Nigeria's Fourth Place Without Playing2026-10-25 16:05
Before India vs Uganda: The 26 Conceded Inside the 46-26 Win, and the 'Asian Games 2026 Gold' Factual Error2026-10-25 15:43
India vs Uganda: The Blank Page Behind 46-26 and 45-29 — An Audit of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 20262026-10-25 13:06
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: the 46–26 scoreline, the missing Iran, and a date that does not add up2026-10-25 12:01
Ahmedabad, Day 1: Three Teams Sit Mid-Table in the Commonwealth Kabaddi Table Without Playing a Single Raid2026-10-25 11:47
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Day 1 Table Hides More Than It Shows2026-10-25 10:37
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Ahmedabad Points Table Is Hiding What the Scorelines Won't Say2026-10-25 07:06
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Points Table That Ranks Teams Before They Play2026-10-25 06:25
Commonwealth Kabaddi, Day One: The Teams That Haven't Raided Are Already Fourth2026-10-25 05:31
The 50kg Queue: The Scale, the Trial Sheet, and the Census the Federation Never Counts
The Real Weight Class in Indian Wrestling: Eight Olympic Medals, Zero Gold, and a Bracket Drawn in a New Delhi Room
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: India's Wrestling Deficit Lives in Selection Files, Not in the Akhadas
Under the Weighing Scale: Selection Sheets, Exemption Clauses and a Three-Year Audit of Indian Wrestling's Books
Eight Medals, Three Districts, One Empty Calendar: Auditing Indian Wrestling's Pipeline
Six Out of 248: The Ledger Behind Paris's Zero, and the Question Los Angeles Has Not Answered2026-10-25 17:24
Nine Seats to Sixty-Two: Indian Boxing's Real Problem Is Not Zero Medals, It Is a Zero Payroll2026-10-25 11:01
Eleven Chairs in the Press Row: Indian Boxing's Crisis Is Payroll, Not the Ring2026-10-25 09:32
India's Boxing Crisis Is Not Talent. It Is Weight-Class Arithmetic and a Payroll Ledger.2026-10-25 02:22
Eight Medals, Three Districts, One Empty Calendar: Auditing Indian Wrestling's Pipeline
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: India's Wrestling Deficit Lives in Selection Files, Not in the Akhadas
The 50kg Queue: The Scale, the Trial Sheet, and the Census the Federation Never Counts
The Real Transfer Window Isn't on the Mat, It's in the State-Unit File
Eight Medals, No Gold: The Weigh-In Scale Is the Transfer Market Nobody Audited
From the Asterisk to the Scale: Certainty Was Bought in Selection, Never in Weigh-In
The Jepchirchir EPO case: Sydney's 2:18:31 and the sample filled in Kenya before it
Sample Before the Win, Announcement After: In the Jepchirchir Case, the Date Is the Evidence
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Empty Lane Ahead: In Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case, Baseline First, Verdict Later
Ruti Aga and the Six-Year Arithmetic: Two Years for the Drug, Four for the Paper
The Night the Results Sheet Came Back Blank: Indian Athletics' Missing Column
The Truth of the Empty Sheet: Thirty-Four Columns, Zero Rows, and Indian Athletics' Unkept Ledger
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final, but the 73-Minute Scorecard Disagrees With the Word 'Outclassed'
French Open 2026 Final: Sindhu Won a Game, An Se Young Won the Structure — What 21-16, 11-21, 12-21 Actually Means
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73 Minutes — From 21-10 to 20-22, and Then the An Se Young Test
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win, the 'Outclassed' Frame, and the Real Test Against An Se Young
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beat Akechi, but the Final Will Be Decided by That 17-16 in Game Two
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Ningbo's Eleventh Set Point: Rybakina and Fernandez Play a Final of Serve, Ownership and RhythmNingbo's first set closed at 6-3. What the scoreboard did not say was this:...
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Serve, Fernandez's Left Hand and the 21 Percent No Press Release Will Show YouNingbo's hard court looks fast and plays slow. The ball hangs a fraction long...
Ningbo Final: Rybakina Is Winning the Scoreboard, Fernandez the Rallies — and the 500-Point Arithmetic Comes FirstThe stopwatch sits on my Manchester desk with a paper grid beside it — surfac...
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague's 27 Miniatures and the Real Market for Opening Preparation11:40 pm, Pune. The booklet PDF of ChessBase Magazine #225 was open on the...
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: An Audit of a Training CourseSixty minutes. Five lines. One download button. That is the entire transactio...
Formula 1· Latest
- 1The Real Number Beneath the Austin Pole: Antonelli Needs Three Conditions to Seal the Title
- 2Sainz's 2.7 Seconds: Williams' Real Crisis Isn't Pace, It's Not Having a Working Model of Its Own Car
- 3How Real Is Ferrari's Lead? Auditing COTA's Friday Timesheet and the Four-Team Fight
- 4Austin's 126-Point Arithmetic: Antonelli's Title Will Be Decided by Russell's Sunday, Not His Own
- 5Empty Payload, Empty Notebook: A Dangerous Silence on the F1 Beat and the Truth Behind It
- 6The Empty Dossier: In F1 Analysis, the Honest Answer to Missing Data Is 'Unavailable'
- 7Singapore's 7.3 Seconds and Hadjar's Claim: Where Is the Evidence in the Ferrari, Red Bull and McLaren Debate
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
LIV Golf CEO Scott O'Neil Took $6.375 Million 76 Days Before the Chapter 11 Filing: The Ledger Story the Scorecard Never Tells
Korn Ferry Tour: Blades Brown's Graduation at 19, Hunter Eichhorn's 19 Cuts in 25 Starts — and the Arithmetic of Davis Lamb's One Win
Bermuda Wind Stops Final Round: Power and Smotherman's Lead Pushed to Monday
Hye-Jin Choi's 66 Was Two Rounds in One Card — and the Four-Shot Gap Says Less Than It Looks
Golf
Korn Ferry Tour: Blades Brown's Graduation at 19, Hunter Eichhorn's 19 Cuts in 25 Starts — and the Arithmetic of Davis Lamb's One WinOn an August morning at the Korn Ferry Tour practice range, the first thing I...
Golf
Genesis Championship: The Math of 63, the Proof of Two Wins — and an Open Door in the Race to DubaiA record that stood for nineteen years fell in just five holes. Four birdies ...
Golf
Poulter's LIV Exit Isn't Just a Departure — It's a Cascade Before Sunday's DeadlineThe week Ian Poulter left LIV Golf, the most important match in golf was not...
Korn Ferry Tour: Blades Brown's Graduation at 19, Hunter Eichhorn's 19 Cuts in 25 Starts — and the Arithmetic of Davis Lamb's One WinOn an August morning at the Korn Ferry Tour practice range, the first thing I...
Golf
Genesis Championship: The Math of 63, the Proof of Two Wins — and an Open Door in the Race to DubaiA record that stood for nineteen years fell in just five holes. Four birdies ...
Golf
Poulter's LIV Exit Isn't Just a Departure — It's a Cascade Before Sunday's DeadlineThe week Ian Poulter left LIV Golf, the most important match in golf was not...
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408








